CAR CARE CUSTOMERS

PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY

Car Care strives to provide its customers with exceptional customer service. This includes respecting and protecting your privacy. From 21st December 2001, new privacy laws governed by the Commonwealth privacy Act 1998 dictate how your personal information is to be protected.

Following is the information the Privacy Act requires us to communicate to all of our customers.

Provision of Services
Car Care provides mobile car cleaning services through franchise owners and master franchisees.

Your Personal Information
Personal information held by Car Care may include your name, current address, telephone/mobile phone number, e-mail address and business address details. We also hold details of any previous or ongoing service provision.

If you choose not to provide personal information we may not be able to provide you with the service that you require.

How We Collect Personal Information
Car Care collects personal information through voluntary provision of such by the customer. This may be verbally given or via internet bookings.

How We Use Your Personal Information
Your personal information may be used to:
• Provide the services you require
• Keep you informed of new products and services
• Control and improve quality through customer feedback
• Remind you of your next booking date

When We Disclose Your Personal Information
No personal customer information is disclosed to any party external to the Car Care organisation. All customer details are for the sole purpose of providing the highest levels of customer service.